Menu

Slide background

Chelyabinsk

welcomes the guests and participants

World Taekwondo Championships

of the

2015

May 12-18

Traktor Arena

Slide background

BLOGS

OF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

PARTICIPANTS

Olga IVANOVA

Anastasia BARYSHNIKOVA

Albert GAUN

Alexey DENISENKO

Slide background

FOLLOW THE CHAMPIONSHIPS

IN SOCIAL NETWORKS

Slide background

CATCH YOUR TICKET

TO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS!

SPECIAL OFFER -

WEEK PASS!

SEE YOU AT THE STANDS

Content

СНПЧ А7 Рязань, обзоры принтеров и МФУ

2015 WTF World Taekwondo Championships Chelyabinsk

May 12-18, 2015 / Chelyabinsk, Russia

Official Invitation and Outline

 

TIMETABLE (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

2015 WTF World Taekwondo Championships Chelyabinsk
May 12-18, 2015 / Traktor Arena, Chelyabinsk, Russia

Date

Time

Event

Place

8-11
may

 

09:00-18:00

Arrival and registration of the teams

Malakhit Hotel, Golden Hal

8-18
may

09:00-21:00

Team training

Training Area

9-11
may

09:00-18:00

Referee meeting and training

(training at the venue on May 10-11)

Markstadt Hotel

9
may

12:20-13:00

Registration for 5th International Taekwondo Symposium

South Ural State University, Institute of International Education

13:00-18:00

5th International Taekwondo Symposium

South Ural State University, Institute of International Education

16:00-18:00

Expansion Committee Meeting

Vidgof Hotel (HQ Hotel)

18:00-20:00

Technical Committee Meeting

Vidgof Hotel (HQ Hotel)

10
may

09:00-16:00

5th International Taekwondo Symposium

Galaxy Hall, Radisson Hotel

10:00-14:00

WTF Council Meeting

South Ural State University, Institute of International Education

16:00-18:00

Head of Team Meeting and Drawing of Lots

Malakhit Hotel

11
may

10:00-12:00

Weigh-in (F-46kg and M-58kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-1350

Onsite registration for WTF General Assembly

Galaxy Hall, Radisson Hotel

14:00

WTF General Assembly

Galaxy Hall, Radisson Hotel

14:00-16:00

Team Doctor’s Meeting

Traktor Arena

16:00

MNA Survey explanation meeting

Galaxy Hall, Radisson Hotel

20:00

Welcome Reception

Malakhit Hotel

12
may

09:00-12:30

Competitions (F-46kg and M-58kg)

Traktor Arena

10:00-12:00

Weigh-in (F-49kg and M-74kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-14:00

Lunch break

 

14:00-17:00

Competitions (F-46kg and M-58kg)

Traktor Arena

18:00-19:30

Opening Ceremony

Traktor Arena

13
may

09:00-12:30

Competitions (F-49kg and M-74kg)

Traktor Arena

10:00-12:00

Weigh-in (F-67kg and M-68kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-14:00

Lunch break

 

14:00-18:00

Competitions (F-49kg and M-74kg)

Traktor Arena

19:00-21:00

Semi-finals and finals (F-46kg and M-58kg)

Traktor Arena

21:00-21:30

Awarding Ceremony (F-46kg and M-58kg)

Traktor Arena

14
may

09:00-12:30

Competitions (F-67kg and M-68kg)

Traktor Arena

10:00-12:00

Weigh-in (F-53kg, F+73kg and M-54kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-14:00

Lunch break

 

14:00-18:00

Competitions (F-67kg and M-68kg)

Traktor Arena

19:00-21:00

Semi-finals and finals (F-49kg and M-74kg)

Traktor Arena

21:00-21:30

Awarding Ceremony (F-49kg and M-74kg)

Traktor Arena

15
may

 

 

 

 

 

09:00-12:30

Competitions (F-53kg, F+73kg and M-54kg)

Traktor Arena

10:00-12:00

Weigh-in (F-73kg, M-87 and M+87kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-14:00

Lunch break

 

14:00-18:00

Competitions (F-53kg, F+73kg and M-54kg)

Traktor Arena

19:00-21:00

Semi-finals and finals (F-67kg and M-68kg)

Traktor Arena

21:00-21:30

Awarding Ceremony (F-67kg and M-68kg)

Traktor Arena

16
may

 

 

 

 

 

09:00-12;30

Competitions (F-73kg, M-87 and M+87kg)

Traktor Arena

10:00-12:00

Weigh-in (F-57kg and M-63kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-14:00

Lunch break

 

14:00-18:00

Competitions (F-73kg, M-87 and M+87kg)

Traktor Arena

19:00-21:30

Semi-finals and finals (F-53kg, F+73kg and M-54kg)

Traktor Arena

21:30-22:15

Awarding Ceremony (F-53kg, F+73kg and M-54kg)

Traktor Arena

17
may

 

 

 

 

 

09:00-12:30

Competitions (F-57kg and M-63kg)

Traktor Arena

10:00-12:00

Weigh-in (F-62kg and M-80kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-14;00

Lunch break

 

14:00-18:00

Competitions (F-57kg and M-63kg)

Traktor Arena

19:00-21:30

Semi-finals and finals (F-73kg, M-87 and M+87kg)

Traktor Arena

21:30-22:15

Awarding Ceremony (F-73kg, M-87 and M+87kg)

Traktor Arena

18
may

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09:00-12:30

Competitions (F-62kg and M-80kg)

Traktor Arena

12:30-14:00

Lunch break

 

14:00-17:00

Competitions (F-62kg and M-80kg)

Traktor Arena

18:00-19:30

Semi-finals and finals (F-57kg and M-63kg)

Traktor Arena

19:30-21:00

Semi-finals and finals (F-62kg and M-80kg)

Traktor Arena

21:00-21:30

Awarding Ceremony (F-57kg and M-63kg)

Traktor Arena

21:30-22:00

Awarding Ceremony (F-62kg and M-80kg)

Traktor Arena

22:00-22:30

Closing Ceremony

Traktor Arena

19
may

 

Departure of the teams

 

Day 7, May 18, 2015

Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015 Day 7, May 18, 2015

Competition venue

Russia,Chelyabinsk Region,
City of Chelyabinsk, Traktor Arena,
Ulitsa 250 Let Chelyabinsku, 38

You can contact us by e-mail: 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

MaerGroup.jpgCTP.pngnewETU.jpgWTF_logo_noline.pngCHOFT.pnglogoCHELSPORT.png